Chief Gear Whiteout Survival

Chief Gear

Chief Gears become available at Furnace level 22 in Whiteout Survival.

Obtainable through:

  • Crafting using Hardened Alloy and Polishing Solution

Upgrade Chart

TierStarsHardened AlloyPolishing SolutionDesign PlansLunar AmberPower
Green01,50015224,400
Green13,80040306,000
Blue07,00070408,000
Blue19,70095510,000
Blue245612,000
Blue350714,000
Purple060816,000
Purple170885,360
Purple26,5006540954,720
Purple38,00080501,024,080
Purple T1010,00095601,093,440
Purple T1111,000110701,162,800
Purple T1213,000130851,232,160
Purple T1315,0001601001,301,520
Gold022,000220401,362,720
Gold123,000230401,423,920
Gold225,000250451,485,120
Gold326,000260451,546,320
Gold T1028,000280451,607,520
Gold T1130,000300551,668,720
Gold T1232,000320551,729,920
Gold T1335,000340551,791,120
Gold T2038,000390551,852,320
Gold T2143,000430751,913,520
Gold T2245,000460801,974,720
Gold T2348,000500852,040,000
Pink050,00053085102,142,000
Pink152,00056090102,244,000
Pink254,00059095102,346,000
Pink356,000620100102,448,000
Pink T1059,000670110152,550,000
Pink T1161,000700115152,652,000
Pink T1263,000730120152,754,000
Pink T1365,000760125152,856,000
Pink T2068,000810135202,958,000
Pink T2170,000840140203,060,000
Pink T2272,000870145203,162,000
Pink T2374,000900150203,264,000
Pink T3077,000950160253,366,000
Pink T3180,000990165253,468,000
Pink T3283,0001,030170253,570,000
Pink T3486,0001,070180253,672,000

The table presents a breakdown of different tiers, their attributes, and associated costs. The table has seven columns, each representing a specific attribute of the tiers:

  1. Tier: This column indicates the tier level of a particular Chief Gear. Tiers are categorized into colors such as Green, Blue, Purple, Gold, and Pink further divided into sub-tiers like Purple T1 and Gold T2.
  2. Stars: This column shows the number of stars associated with the tier.
  3. Hardened Alloy: This column displays the amount of ” Hardened Alloy,” required to upgrade a Chief Gear to the corresponding tier. The cost increases as the tiers become more advanced.
  4. Polishing Solution: This column represents the amount of “Polishing Solution” needed to enhance the attributes of a Chief Gear. As the tiers progress, the polish cost usually increases.
  5. Design Plans: This column shows the amount of “Design Plans” required to further enhance Chief Gear. The Design Plans cost may vary based on the tier and level of enhancement.
  6. Lunar Amber: This column shows the amount of Lunar Amber required to further upgrade Chief Gear. Lunar Amber is required for Pink Chief Gear only.
  7. Power Total: This column indicates the cumulative power value associated with the specific tier.

Items

Leave a Comment